RASHMEET KAUR

INFORMATION

Artist Birtday : 08/03/1994 (Age 27)
Born In : PUNJAB
Occupation(s) : MUSICAL ARTIST
Web Site : rashmeetkaur.in
RASHMEET KAUR

Image Source – Google | Image By – click here

Rashmeet Kaur( born March 8, 1994 ) is an Indian singer-songwriter. She was born in Punjab and was raised in Delhi and is currently staying in Mumbai. Her musical journey started with Gurmat sangeet and harmonium learning from her mother at the age of 6.

Summary
Photo ofRASHMEET KAUR
Name
RASHMEET KAUR
Nickname
(RASHMEET)
Website
Job Title
MUSICAL ARTISRT
Company
RASHMEETKAUR.IN
Address
She started taking formal music training from Gandharva Mahavidyalaya, Delhi & Gurmat Sangeet training from her teacher Jasvinder Kaur. ,

ARTIST PHOTO

RASHMEET KAUR

ALBUMS

ADVERTISEMENT